Band Time Venue
ADAM & ELVIS 19:45 SOUTH STREET - THEATRE (14+)
THE ADY BAKER SOUND 16:45 OAKFORD SOCIAL CLUB (18+)
AK/DK 20:30 ST LAURENCE CHURCH (14+)
THE AMAZING TIGER BAND 18:30 MILK (18+)
ASH THE AUTHOR 21:30 MILK (18+)
THE AUGUST LIST 22:15 SOUTH STREET ARTS CENTRE - STUDIO (14+)
THE AUTUMN SAINTS 20:45 RISING SUN ARTS CENTRE (14+)
BEN MARWOOD 20:45 SOUTH STREET - THEATRE (14+)
BREEZEWAX 18:30 PURPLE TURTLE (18+)
THE BULMERSHE ENSEMBLE 17:30 ST LAURENCE CHURCH (14+)
CALYPSO 16:15 MILK (18+)
CARNIVAL YOUTH 21:45 PURPLE TURTLE (18+)
CECIL 18:45 RISING SUN ARTS CENTRE (14+)
CHINA BEARS (Replacing Drug Store Romeos) 15:45 OAKFORD SOCIAL CLUB (18+)
COLOURS & FIRES 16:45 RISING SUN ARTS CENTRE (14+)
DEERFUL 21:15 SOUTH STREET ARTS CENTRE - STUDIO (14+)
DOOPS 17:30 PURPLE TURTLE (18+)
DRUG STORE ROMEOS (Replaced by CHINA BEARS) TBA TBA
EAT DADDY EAT 18:45 OAKFORD SOCIAL CLUB (18+)
EVER HAZEL 17:45 SOUTH STREET - THEATRE (14+)
FEBUEDER 18:30 ST LAURENCE CHURCH (14+)
FIELD MUSIC 23:00 ST LAURENCE CHURCH (14+)
GILBERT DJ 01:00 MILK (18+)
GRACE SAVAGE 20:45 MILK (18+)
GRAFTED 22:30 RISING SUN ARTS CENTRE (14+)
HAVE YOU EVER SEEN THE JANE FONDA AEROBIC VHS? 22:15 OAKFORD SOCIAL CLUB (18+)
HEAD DROP 21:45 RISING SUN ARTS CENTRE (14+)
HER'S 18:15 SUB89 14+ (U/16 with adult)
HERE ARE THE YOUNG MEN AND UNCLE PEANUT 20:00 MILK (18+)
IDLES 21:00 SUB89 14+ (U/16 with adult)
J DOGG 19:15 MILK (18+)
JOHN KENNEDY (RADIO X) 01:00 OAKFORD SOCIAL CLUB (18+)
KID KIN 17:15 SOUTH STREET ARTS CENTRE - STUDIO (14+)
L. 16:30 SOUTH STREET ARTS CENTRE - STUDIO (14+)
THE LAST DINOSAUR 20:15 SOUTH STREET ARTS CENTRE - STUDIO (14+)
THE LONGCUT 20:30 PURPLE TURTLE (18+)
THE LOVELY EGGS 19:45 SUB89 14+ (U/16 with adult)
LUCKY PUNKS 15:30 PURPLE TURTLE (18+)
MARISA AND THE MOTHS 16:30 PURPLE TURTLE (18+)
MELLOR 15:00 SUB89 14+ (U/16 with adult)
MUSH 19:45 OAKFORD SOCIAL CLUB (18+)
MUTANT VINYL 17:45 MILK (18+)
NIGHTJJAR 17:00 MILK (18+)
NOBODIES BIRTHDAY 19:30 PURPLE TURTLE (18+)
PHIL TAGGART (BBC RADIO 1) 00:00 ST LAURENCE CHURCH (14+)
PLUMP DJS 23:30 MILK (18+)
THE PUSH DJ 22:30 MILK (18+)
RAY WILLS 19:15 SOUTH STREET ARTS CENTRE - STUDIO (14+)
RUM AND DONUTS DJ 19:45 MILK (18+)
SALTWATER SUN 16:15 SUB89 14+ (U/16 with adult)
SELF HELP 19:45 RISING SUN ARTS CENTRE (14+)
SHE MAKES WAR 17:45 OAKFORD SOCIAL CLUB (18+)
SHOALS 14:30 PURPLE TURTLE (18+)
SLUG 18:45 SOUTH STREET - THEATRE (14+)
STEVE LAMACQ (BBC 6MUSIC) 00:00 OAKFORD SOCIAL CLUB (18+)
THE SURFING MAGAZINES 22:00 SOUTH STREET - THEATRE (14+)
TIGER MENDOZA 17:45 RISING SUN ARTS CENTRE (14+)
TILLY VALENTINE 18:15 SOUTH STREET ARTS CENTRE - STUDIO (14+)
TINY GIANT 14:45 OAKFORD SOCIAL CLUB (18+)
TRACKS AND GROOVES DJ 16:00 MILK (18+)
TWIN SUN 14:00 SUB89 14+ (U/16 with adult)
Twin Sun (replaces ANIMAL HOUSE) 23:15 OAKFORD SOCIAL CLUB (18+)
VALERAS 17:15 SUB89 14+ (U/16 with adult)
VIENNA DITTO 19:30 ST LAURENCE CHURCH (14+)
VINYL STAIRCASE 21:00 OAKFORD SOCIAL CLUB (18+)
WARM DIGITS 21:45 ST LAURENCE CHURCH (14+)
ayl partner mencap
ayl partner dork
ayl partner girls against

© Copyright Are You Listening? Festival and respective venues and acts.