Band Time Venue
AK/DK 21:00 Purple Turtle
ALLMAN BROWN 17:45 Milk
ALPHABET BACKWARDS 21:45 Rising Sun Arts Centre
THE AMAZONS 19:00 Bowery District
AMYA-RAY 14:45 RYND
ARTROCKER DJ 19:45 Oakford Social Club
ASH THE AUTHOR 20:45 Milk
THE AUGUST LIST 20:00 South Street - Main Room
BEAR & THE WOODS 21:00 South Street - Main Room
BEAU DAME 18:30 RYND
BEN MARWOOD 22:30 South Street - MacDevitts Room
BIG DEAL 23:15 Oakford Social Club
BIG ZERO 17:15 Oakford Social Club
BLACK HONEY 18:00 Bowery District
BLOODFLOWER 19:30 St Laurence Church
BORJAD LUIS 20:00 Milk
BOXED IN 22:00 St Laurence Church
CIRCUS STREET 19:30 South Street - MacDevitts Room
CROOKED TEETH 15:30 Oakford Social Club
CUBED DJ 22:00 Purple Turtle
DARKLANDS DJ 16:30 Bowery District
DJ BINGE 00:30 Milk
DJ FORMAT 22:30 Milk
DOLLY AND THE CLOTHESPEGS 22:45 Rising Sun Arts Centre
EASTGREEN 19:15 Milk
EDDIE PROVÉ 19:00 Purple Turtle
ELECTRO GROOVE MONKEY DJ 21:15 Milk
ESTHER JOY LANE 18:00 Purple Turtle
EVERHAZEL 19:30 RYND
FORGET GRAVITY 18:45 Rising Sun Arts Centre
GLASSED 16:30 Oakford Social Club
HART - Replaced by VIENNA DITTO TBA TBA
INHEAVEN 22:15 Oakford Social Club
IZZIEE JEWELL 16:30 Rising Sun Arts Centre
JAZZ MORLEY 15:30 RYND
JOHN KENNEDY (Radio X) 19:30 Bowery District
KHAMSINA 16:30 RYND
KILL COMMITTEE 15:00 Bowery District
LA TRAPPISTINE 16:00 Bowery District
LIAM O'BEY 16:15 Milk
LITTLE MAMMOTHS (ex Noah & The Whale) 23:30 RYND
LOVESTARRS 20:00 Purple Turtle
THE MAKAROV SCHEME 20:45 Rising Sun Arts Centre
MICKEY & THE MILKSHAKE 14:00 Bowery District
THE MIDNIGHT RAMBLER 21:30 RYND
MISTY MILLER 20:00 Bowery District
MOONBOW 17:00 Purple Turtle
MY CROOKED TEETH 18:00 Rising Sun Arts Centre
NEW BASS ORDER DJ 22:00 Purple Turtle
NZCA LINES 20:30 St Laurence Church
P.S FINN 18:30 Milk
PALACE 21:00 Bowery District
PALM HONEY 21:15 Oakford Social Club
ROSIE CALDECOTT 20:30 South Street - MacDevitts Room
RUM AND DONUTS DJ 16:00 Milk
RUNNING WITH FAIRIES (previously called Fairy Down) 17:00 Milk
SAM HANDY 22:30 RYND
THE SANDCREEK MASSACRE 17:00 Bowery District
THE SEASONS IN SHORTHAND 17:30 RYND
SHE MAKES WAR 21:30 South Street - MacDevitts Room
SOLID GOLD DEATH STAR DJ 18:00 St Laurence Church
THE ST. PIERRE SNAKE INVASION 20:15 Oakford Social Club
STEVE LAMACQ (BBC 6Music) 00:00 Oakford Social Club
STUPIDCHIEF 20:30 RYND
SUPERGLU 19:15 Oakford Social Club
TOM DUNNE 14:30 Oakford Social Club
TWIN SUN DJ 20:00 St Laurence Church
TYPICAL HUNKS 18:15 Oakford Social Club
UBIK 17:15 Rising Sun Arts Centre
VAN ZELLER 15:00 Purple Turtle
VIENNA DITTO (Replace HART) 18:30 St Laurence Church
VINYL STAIRCASE 16:00 Purple Turtle
THE WAVE PICTURES 22:00 South Street - Main Room
YOUTH CLUB FOR ЯICH KIDS 19:45 Rising Sun Arts Centre
 
ayl partner mencap
ayl partner amazing radio
ayl partner artrocker
ayl partner dork
ayl partner girls against
 

© Copyright Are You Listening? Festival and respective venues and acts.